Cardboard Deals

Atraxa, Praetors' Voice

Legendary Creature — Phyrexian Angel Horror Mythic
Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (31)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value.

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

14 recorded sales
Raw 14 sales
£35.72
last sold 18 Aug 2026
Median
£23.39
Avg
£23.09
Min
£14.88
Max
£35.72
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 7 LP 2 MP 1

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
2.3
raw sales / month
Momentum
▲ +60.0%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
100%
of ATH (£35.72)
PSA 10 multiplier
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£23.39
Median of recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£33.06 mean asking, all time

553 asking observations · £0.01–£117.59 range

14 recorded sales · median £23.39 · last sold 18 Aug 2026 · ▲ trending up

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

14 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP MP
Sold ▼ Price Title
18 Aug 2026 £35.72 Atraxa, Praetors' Voice ✨FOIL✨ [Festival in a Box Amsterdam] MTG
11 Jul 2026 £22.32 Atraxa, Praetors' Voice - Double Masters
23 Jun 2026 £26.12 Atraxa, Praetors' Voice EN [2XM - 190] - NM TCG MTG
19 Jun 2026 £25.82 1x Atraxa, Praetors' Voice MTG - Double Masters - Moderate Play Opens in a new window or tab
14 Jun 2026 £14.88 Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Foil M Double Masters 190 LP Opens in a new window or tab
8 Jun 2026 £23.81 MTG Atraxa Praetors’ Voice Double Masters Near Mint Mythic Commander EDH
31 May 2026 £25.27 MTG Magic the Gathering Atraxa, Praetors' Voice (190/503) Double Masters LP FOIL Opens in a new window or tab
26 May 2026 £25.85 Atraxa, Praetors' Voice - Near Mint MTG Double Masters Opens in a new window or tab
23 May 2026 £15.63 Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Double Masters Regular Opens in a new window or tab
15 May 2026 £20.54 Double Masters Atraxa, Praetors' Voice
6 May 2026 £19.34 Magic The Gathering MTG Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Double Masters NM
28 Apr 2026 £23.44 MTG Atraxa, Praetors' Voice, NM-Mint, English Double Masters
24 Apr 2026 £21.21 Magic The Gathering MTG Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Double Masters NM Opens in a new window or tab
22 Apr 2026 £23.35 Atraxa, Praetors' Voice - 2XM Double Masters - MTG Magic the Gathering - NM

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Commander 2016 MTG LP card $39.35 100.0% 4 hours, 45 minutes ago View
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Commander 2016 MTG LP card $39.35 100.0% 4 hours, 55 minutes ago View
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 0003 MTG Near Mint Foil $28.88 100.0% 9 hours, 5 minutes ago View
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 0003 MTG Near Mint Foil $28.88 100.0% 9 hours, 15 minutes ago View
MTG MagicFest Promo Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Foil $44.99 100.0% 1 day, 23 hours ago View
MTG MagicFest Promo Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Foil $44.99 100.0% 1 day, 23 hours ago View
MTG MagicFest Promo Atraxa, Praetors' Voice Foil $44.99 100.0% 1 day, 23 hours ago View
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice - Foil - MTG Double Masters - RareCo $0.01 100.0% 1 day, 23 hours ago View
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice - Foil - MTG Double Masters - RareCo $0.01 100.0% 1 day, 23 hours ago View
Atraxa Praetors' Voice Playmat Mtg Ultra Pro $138.21 98.9% 5 days ago View