Cardboard Deals

Flooded Grove

Land Rare
Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (69)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value.

Variant summary

6 recorded sales
Raw 6 sales
£2.21
last sold 18 Aug 2026
Median
£2.08
Avg
£1.88
Min
£0.53
Max
£3.22
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 3 LP 1

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
1.0
raw sales / month
Momentum
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
69%
of ATH (£3.22)
PSA 10 multiplier
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£2.08
Median of recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£1.91 mean asking, last 90 days

1240 asking observations · £0.53–£8.63 range

6 recorded sales · median £2.44 · last sold 18 Aug 2026 · ▼ trending down

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

6 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP
Sold ▼ Price Title
18 Aug 2026 £2.21 MTG Flooded Grove [The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-Earth Commander] Near
18 Aug 2026 £2.65 MTG Flooded Grove [The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-Earth Commander] Near
29 Jun 2026 £1.95 MTG ~ Flooded Grove ~ M3C ~ NM
9 Jun 2026 £3.22 Flooded Grove EVE LP MTG
11 May 2026 £0.53 Flooded Grove Double Masters NM MTG
23 Apr 2026 £0.75 MTG Flooded Grove - Eventide Regular - NM Magic The Gathering

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Flooded Grove (Eventide) MTG £1.92 100.0% 10 hours, 20 minutes ago View
Flooded Grove (Eventide) MTG $2.32 100.0% 10 hours, 20 minutes ago View
Flooded Grove (Eventide) MTG $2.32 100.0% 10 hours, 30 minutes ago View
Flooded Grove (Eventide) MTG £1.92 100.0% 10 hours, 30 minutes ago View
Flooded Grove (Eventide) MTG £1.92 100.0% 10 hours, 40 minutes ago View
Flooded Grove (Eventide) MTG $2.32 100.0% 10 hours, 40 minutes ago View
Flooded Grove 364 R MTG TDC NM £1.38 99.9% 3 days, 1 hour ago View
Flooded Grove 364 R MTG TDC NM $1.57 99.9% 3 days, 1 hour ago View
Flooded Grove 364 R MTG TDC NM £1.38 99.9% 3 days, 1 hour ago View
Flooded Grove 364 R MTG TDC NM $1.57 99.9% 3 days, 1 hour ago View