Cardboard Deals

Hellkite Courser

Creature — Dragon Mythic
Share: Reddit

Printings & variations (20)

Every set, frame treatment, and language we track — click a printing to view its image and value.

Similar cards

Visually similar artwork from across the catalogue.

Variant summary

13 recorded sales
Raw 13 sales
£3.25
last sold 21 Aug 2026
Median
£3.73
Avg
£4.87
Min
£3.14
Max
£10.50
Condition breakdown (raw sales)
NM 6 LP 2

Market intelligence

raw copies · last 6 months
Liquidity
2.2
raw sales / month
Momentum
▲ +18.8%
last 4w vs prior 4w
ATH proximity
31%
of ATH (£10.50)
PSA 10 multiplier
needs ≥3 PSA 10 sales

Grading analysis

vs raw baseline
Raw baseline
£3.73
Median of recent raw sales · the multiplier baseline
💎 PSA 10 No data

No PSA 10 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

💎 PSA 9 No data

No PSA 9 sales recorded yet — check back once graded copies trade.

Grading fee ~£20

£7.54 mean asking, last 90 days

1171 asking observations · £1.95–£24.92 range

10 recorded sales · median £3.73 · last sold 21 Aug 2026 · ▲ trending up

No sold-price data fetched for this card yet. Sign in to request fresh market data →

Sales history

13 sales

Realised eBay sold prices matched to this card — actual prices paid, not asking prices.

All Raw · NM LP
Sold ▼ Price Title
21 Aug 2026 £3.25 Hellkite Courser Commander Legends - NM
18 Aug 2026 £7.44 Hellkite Courser MTG
3 Jul 2026 £5.27 Hellkite Courser - CMR - 183 - NM - MTG
2 Jul 2026 £3.73 Hellkite Courser 183 Near Mint Commander Legends Mythic Magic: The Gathering Opens in a new window or tab
4 Jun 2026 £4.45 MTG Magic the Gathering Hellkite Courser (183/794) Commander Legends LP
3 Jun 2026 £3.70 MTG Magic the Gathering Hellkite Courser (183/794) Commander Legends LP Opens in a new window or tab
2 Jun 2026 £3.73 Commander Legends #183 Hellkite Courser
2 Jun 2026 £4.49 Commander Legends #183 Hellkite Courser
28 May 2026 £3.14 MTG Commander Legends- Hellkite Courser 183 NM
28 May 2026 £3.15 MTG Commander Legends- Hellkite Courser 183 NM
12 May 2026 £6.69 Hellkite Courser 183 Mythic Commander Legends Near Mint Opens in a new window or tab
19 Apr 2026 £3.73 Hellkite Courser Commander Legends Regular Opens in a new window or tab
10 Apr 2026 £10.50 Hellkite Courser MTG cmr

Marketplace links

Jump straight to the searches collectors actually run. As an eBay Partner we may earn from qualifying purchases.

Recent listings

These are eBay asking prices, not confirmed sales. Seller ratings are from eBay at last check — review the seller and listing before buying.

Title Price Seller Seen
Hellkite Courser 218 M MTG TDC NM £3.95 99.9% 3 days, 4 hours ago View
Hellkite Courser 218 M MTG TDC NM $4.49 99.9% 3 days, 4 hours ago View
Hellkite Courser 218 M MTG TDC NM $4.49 99.9% 3 days, 4 hours ago View
Hellkite Courser 218 M MTG TDC NM £3.95 99.9% 3 days, 4 hours ago View
Hellkite Courser - Extended Art CMR LP MTG £24.92 99.7% 4 days, 9 hours ago View
Hellkite Courser - Extended Art CMR LP MTG $28.31 99.7% 4 days, 9 hours ago View
Hellkite Courser - Extended Art CMR LP MTG $28.31 99.7% 4 days, 9 hours ago View
Hellkite Courser - Extended Art CMR LP MTG £24.92 99.7% 4 days, 9 hours ago View
Hellkite Courser - Extended Art CMR LP MTG £24.92 99.7% 4 days, 9 hours ago View
Hellkite Courser - Extended Art CMR LP MTG $28.31 99.7% 4 days, 9 hours ago View